rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 19 – Oct 25

Oct 24 Girls Varsity Cross Country at Semi-State TBA | Blue River Park Oct 24 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Semi-State TBA | Blue River Park Oct 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Regionals Regionals TBA   Oct 24 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Regionals Regionals TBA  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18

Oct 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Sectionals Sectionals TBA   Oct 15 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Sectionals Sectionals TBA   Oct 16 Boys Varsity Tennis at State Finals TBA   Oct 17 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Edinburgh Community High School Sectional Edinburgh Community High School Sectional TBA | Edinburgh Community Middle School Oct

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04

Sep 28 Boys Varsity Tennis at Scecina Memorial High School CANCELED – Scecina Memorial High School 4:30 pm | Beech Grove High School Sep 28 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Edinburgh Community High School Edinburgh Community High School 5:30 pm | Waldron Jr-Sr High School Sep 28 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Southwestern Jr Sr High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 21 – Sep 27

Sep 21 Coed Middle School Tennis at Morristown Jr-Sr High School 4:30 pm | Morristown Jr-Sr High School Sep 21 Boys Varsity Tennis at Oldenburg Academy CANCELED – Oldenburg Academy 5:15 pm | Oldenburg Academy Athletics Dept Sep 21 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. St Louis Catholic School St Louis Catholic School 5:30 pm  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20

Sep 14 Boys Varsity Tennis at Triton Central High School CANCELED – Triton Central High School 4:30 pm | Triton Central High School Sep 14 Girls Middle School Cross Country at Panther Invitational 5:00 pm   Sep 14 Boys Middle School Cross Country at Panther Invitational 5:00 pm   Sep 14 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 07 – Sep 13

Sep 07 Coed Middle School Tennis at CANCELED – Southwestern Jr Sr High School-Shelby 5:00 pm | Southwestern Jr Sr High School-Shelby Sep 08 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Rushville Consolidated High School CANCELED – Rushville Consolidated High School 4:30 pm | Waldron Jr-Sr High School Sep 08 Boys Middle School Cross Country at Hauser Jr-Sr

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 31 – Sep 06

Aug 31 Boys Varsity Tennis at Shelbyville High School, Triton Central High School CANCELED – Triton Central 5:00 pm | Shelbyville Aug 31 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. North Decatur Jr-Sr High School North Decatur Jr-Sr High School 5:30 pm | Waldron Jr-Sr High School Aug 31 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. North Decatur Jr-Sr

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 24 – Aug 30

Aug 24 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Tri High School CANCELED – Tri Jr-Sr High School 4:30 pm | Waldron Aug 24 Girls Middle School Cross Country at CANCELED – Greensburg Invitational 6:00 pm   Aug 24 Boys Middle School Cross Country at CANCELED – Greensburg Invitational 6:00 pm   Aug 25 Coed Middle School Tennis

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 17 – Aug 23

Aug 17 Coed Middle School Tennis vs. Eastern Hancock Middle School 5:00 pm | Waldron Jr-Sr High School Aug 17 Boys Varsity Tennis at Seymour High School CANCELED – Seymour High School 5:30 pm | [No Title] Aug 17 Girls Varsity Cross Country at Triton Central Early Bird 5:30 pm | Blue River Park Aug