Mohawks News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04


Sep
28

Boys Varsity Tennis at Scecina Memorial High School

CANCELED – Scecina Memorial High School
4:30 pm | Beech Grove High School

Sep
28

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Edinburgh Community High School

Edinburgh Community High School
5:30 pm | Waldron Jr-Sr High School

Sep
28

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Southwestern Jr Sr High School-Shelby

Southwestern Jr Sr High School-Shelby
5:30 pm | Southwestern Jr Sr High School-Shelby

Sep
28

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Southwestern Jr Sr High School-Shelby

Southwestern Jr Sr High School-Shelby
5:30 pm | Southwestern Jr Sr High School-Shelby

Sep
28

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Edinburgh Community High School

Edinburgh Community High School
5:30 pm | Waldron Jr-Sr High School

Sep
29

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Greensburg Community Jr High School

Greensburg Community Jr High School
5:30 pm | Greensburg Community Jr High School

Sep
29

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Greensburg Community Jr High School

Greensburg Community Jr High School
5:30 pm | Greensburg Community Jr High School

Sep
30

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Sectionals
TBA  

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Shelby County Meet
5:00 pm | Blue River Park

Oct
01

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Shelby County Meet
5:00 pm | Blue River Park

Oct
01

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

Shelby County Meet
5:00 pm | Blue River Park

Oct
01

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

Shelby County Meet
5:00 pm | Blue River Park

Oct
01

Coed Middle School Tennis vs.

CANCELED – Greenfield Central Jr High School
5:00 pm | Waldron Jr-Sr High School

Oct
01

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at North Decatur Jr-Sr High School

North Decatur Jr-Sr High School
5:30 pm | North Decatur Jr-Sr High School

Oct
01

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Knightstown Intermediate School

Knightstown Intermediate School
5:30 pm | Waldron Jr-Sr High School

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Volleyball at North Decatur Jr-Sr High School

North Decatur Jr-Sr High School
5:30 pm | North Decatur Jr-Sr High School

Oct
01

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Knightstown Intermediate School

Knightstown Intermediate School
5:30 pm | Waldron Jr-Sr High School

Oct
02

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Southwestern Jr Sr High School-Shelby

Southwestern Jr Sr High School-Shelby
5:30 pm | Waldron Jr-Sr High School

Oct
02

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Southwestern Jr Sr High School-Shelby

Southwestern Jr Sr High School-Shelby
5:30 pm | Waldron Jr-Sr High School

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Hauser JV Volleyball Tournament

Hauser JV Volleyball Tournament
9:00 am | Hauser Gymnasium

Oct
03

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Hauser JV Volleyball Tournament

Hauser JV Volleyball Tournament
9:00 am | Hauser Gymnasium

Oct
03

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Shelby County Tourney

Shelby County Tourney
10:00 am | Waldron Jr-Sr High School

Oct
03

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Shelby County Tourney

Shelby County Tourney
10:00 am | Waldron Jr-Sr High School

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

LaVern Gibson (THS)
6:30 pm  

Oct
03

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

LaVern Gibson (THS)
6:30 pm